Tournament Archives

Welcome to the home of Redemption®

Tournament Results Archive

For Current listings of tournaments Click Here

2016-2017 TOURNAMENTS

Gainesville, FL--August 20, 2016  RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Derek Tirado, yourturngamesfl@gmail.com.

North Liberty, IA--September 9, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

Knoxville, TN--September 10, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Chris Fachman, crashfach2002@hotmail.com.

West Springfield, MA--September 15, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: John Michaeliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Lynnfield, MA--September 17, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: John Michaeliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Hicksville, NY--September 23, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: John Michaeliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Hicksville, NY--September 24, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: John Michaeliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Minneapolis, MN--September 24, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament. Host: Bill Voigt, bill.voigt@anoka.k12.mn.us.

Rome, GA--October 1, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Jay Chambers, jay.chambers@hawks.shorter.edu.

Steinbach, MB - Canada--October 8, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Kevin Peters, kepters2@schs.ca.

Knoxville, TN--October 15, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Chris Fachman, crashfach2002@hotmail.com.

Lenexa, KS--October 15, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Jacob Arrowood and Josh Potratz, redemptionking25@gmail.com.

West Springfield, MA--October 20, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Bristol, CT--October 22, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Rochester, MN--October 29, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Pat Wester, wester.pat@auumnridgechurch.org.

Lynnfield, MA--October 29, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Inverness, FL--October 29, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Derek Tirado, yourturngamesfl@gmail.com.

McKinney, TX--October 29, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Terry Markoff, tmarkoff@sbcglobal.net.

Hanover, PA--October 29, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Josiah Beers, jbeers285@gmail.com.

North Liberty, IA--November 4, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

El Monte, CA--November 6, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Michael Leung, mleungm4168@gmail.com.

Knoxville, TN--November 12, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Chris Fachman, crashfach2002@hotmail.com.

West Springfield, MA--November 17, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

North Liberty, IA--December 2, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

Lenexa, KS--December 3, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Jacob Arrowood and Josh Potratz, redemptionking25@gmail.com.

Rochester, MN--December 10, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Pat Wester, wester.pat@auumnridgechurch.org.

Knoxville, TN--December 10, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Chris Fachman, crashfach2002@hotmail.com.

Gainsville, FL--December 17, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Derek Tirado, yourturngamesfl@gmail.com.

Minneapolis, MN--December 17, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Justin Alstad, justin.alstad@gmail.com.

West Springfield, MA--December 29, 2016 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Lenexa, KS--January 7, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Jacob Arrowood and Josh Potratz, redemptionking25@gmail.com.

Salem, OR--January 7, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Jonathan Steckmann, redpl72@hotmail.com.

Steinbach, MB - Canada--January 7, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Kevin Peters, kevin.peters@steinbachchristian.ca.

North Liberty, IA--January 7, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

Jackson, KY--January 9, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Brian Jones, Brian121191@gmail.com.

Jackson, KY--January 10, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Brian Jones, Brian121191@gmail.com.

Jackson, KY--January 11, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Brian Jones, Brian121191@gmail.com.

Jackson, KY--January 12, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Brian Jones, Brian121191@gmail.com.

Jackson, KY--January 13, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Brian Jones, Brian121191@gmail.com.

Knoxville, TN--January 14, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Chris Fachman, crashfach2002@hotmail.com.

Lynnfield, MA--January 21, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Rochester, MN--January 21, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Pat Wester, wester.pat@auumnridgechurch.org.

Clermont, FL--January 21, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Steven Kivelowitz, whiteandgold7redemption@yahoo.com.

Valley Stream, NY--February 4, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Rochester, MN--February 18, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Pat Wester, wester.pat@auumnridgechurch.org.

Dunlap, TN--February 24, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: rexadams1999@gmail.com.

Clermont, FL--February 25, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Steven Kivelowitz, whiteandgold7redemption@yahoo.com.

North Liberty, IA--February 25, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

Rochester, MN--March 3-4, 2017 - Annual Type 2 Only RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Host: Pat Wester & Bill Voigt wester.pat@auumnridgechurch.org.

Jackson, KY--March 12, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Brian Jones, Brian121191@gmail.com.

Bristol, CT--March 17, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Beverly Hills, FL--March 18, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Derek Tirado, yourturngamesfl@gmail.com.

Jackson, KY--March 19, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Brian Jones, Brian121191@gmail.com.

North Liberty, IA--March 23, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Hosts: Jesse Foresto & Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

West Springfield, MA--March 24, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Knoxville, TN--March 24-25, 2017

District Tournament Host: Chris Fachman, crashfach2002@hotmail.com.

Steinbach, MB - Canada--March 25, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Kevin Peters, Kevin.Peters@steinbachchristian.ca.

El Monte, CA--April 1, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Michael Leung, mleungm4168@gmail.com.

Dunlap, TN--April 8, 2017

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Rex Adams, rexadams1999@gmail.com.

Dunlap, TN--April 8, 2017

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Rex Adams, rexadams1999@gmail.com.

Salem, OR--April 9, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Jonathan Steckmann, redpl72@hotmail.com.

Cincinnati, OH--April 21, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Travis Brown, uthminister@hotmail.com.

Cincinnati, OH--April 22, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Travis Brown, uthminister@hotmail.com.

North Liberty, IA--April 22, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Hosts: Jesse Foresto & Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

Lynnfield, MA--April 22, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Rochester, MN--April 22, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Hosts: Pat Wester, wester.pat@autumnridgechurch.org.

McKinney, TX--April 22, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Terry Markoff, tmarkoff@sbcglobal.net.

Clermont, FL--April 22, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Steven Kivelowitz, whiteandgold7redemption@yahoo.com.

Clermont, FL--April 23, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Steven Kivelowitz, whiteandgold7redemption@yahoo.com.

McKinney, TX--April 29, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Terry Markoff, tmarkoff@sbcglobal.net.

North Liberty, IA--May 5, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Hosts: Jesse Foresto & Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

Gainesville, FL--May 6, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Derek Tirado, yourturngamesfl@gmail.com.

West Bend, WI--May 13, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Noah Wagenknecht, n.noahjw@gmail.com.

Franklin, OH--May 13, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Travis Brown, uthminister@hotmail.com.

West Springfield, MA--May 19, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Tampa, FL--May 19-20, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Florida State Tournament Host: Derek Tirado, yourturngamesfl@gmail.com.

North Liberty, IA--May 20, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Hosts: Jesse Foresto & Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

Knoxville, TN--May 26-27, 2017

Tennessee State Tournament Hosts: Chris Fachman, crfachman@hotmail.com.

Rosemead, CA--May 27, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Michael Leung, mleungm4168@gmail.com.

Lenexa, KS--May 27, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Jacob Arrowood and Josh Potratz, redemptionking25@gmail.com.

North Liberty, IA--May 28-29, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Iowa State Tournament Hosts: Jesse Foresto & Gabe Isbell, gabeisbell@gmail.com.

West Springfield, MA--June 2, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Steinbach, MB - Canda--June 2 - 3, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

State Level Tournament Host: Kevin Peters, kpeters@steinbachchrstian.ca.

Cedar Grove, WI--June 3, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

District Tournament Host: Jonathan Wagenknecht, j.jonathan.w.2@gmail.com.

Lynnfield, MA--June 10, 2017

Massachusetts State Tournament Host: John Michaliszyn, faithraider@mail.com.

Gainesville, FL--June 10, 2017

Local (Open) Tournament Host: Derek Tirado, yourturngamesfl@gmail.com.

Salem, OR--June 10, 2017

District Tournament Host: Jonathan Steckman, redpl72@hotmail.com.

San Antonio, TX--June 11, 2017 RESULTS POSTED

Local (Closed) Tournament Host: Chris Gresens & Hannah Peterson, chrisgresens@gmail.com.

Rosemead, CA--June 11, 2017

South West Regional Tournament Host: Michael Leung, mleungm4168@gmail.com.

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2016
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Nathan Levorson (MN)
2nd - Scott Bowen (WI)
3rd - Jay Chambers (AL)

RNRS

1st - Chris Fachman (MN)
2nd - Noah Wagenknecht (WI)
3rd - Nathan Levorson (MN)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Josh Knitt (WI)
2nd - Jonathan Gomez (CA)
3rd - Daniel Blodgett (OH)

RNRS

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Gabe Isbell (IA)
3rd - Marcus Parker (TX)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Brian Jones (KY)
3rd - JD Cunningham (TN)

RNRS

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - JD Cunningham (TN)
3rd - Dario Villanova (NY)

Type 1 Teams
National Tournament

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA) & John Earley (IA)
2nd - Jayden Alstad (MN) & Justin Alstad (MN)
3rd - Josiah Beers (PA) & Brian Jones (KY)

RNRS

1st - Jayden Alstad (MN) & Justin Alstad (MN) - Tie
2nd -

3rd - Gabe Isbell (IA)

 

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Jonathan Greeson (NY)
2nd - Drew Wills (KY)
3rd - Jason Greeson (NY)

RNRS

1st - Brian Jones (KY)
2nd - Simon Miller (MN)
3rd - Patrick Chaverri (CT)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Tyler Stevens (GA)
3rd - Clift Crysel (GA)

RNRS

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - John Michaliszyn (MA)
3rd - Jonathan Gomez (CA)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Tyler Stevens (GA)
2nd - Gabe Isbell (IA)
3rd - Justin Alstad (MN)

RNRS

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - John Michaliszyn (MA)
3rd - Justin Alstad (MN)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2015
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Dayne Maust (MD)
2nd - Clift Crysel (GA)
3rd - Tyler Stevens (GA)

RNRS

1st - Chris Fachman (MN)
2nd - Dayne Maust (MD)
3rd - Bill Voigt (MN)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Daniel Huisinga (TN)
2nd -
Patrick Chaverri (CT)
3rd - Josh Knitt (TN) & Jay Chambers (AL)
- Tie

RNRS

1st - Josiah Beers (PA)
2nd - Patrick Chaverri (CT)
3rd - Jordan Alstad (MN)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - John Early (IA)
2nd - Josiah Beers (PA)
3rd - Chris Egley (MN)

RNRS

1st - John Early (IA)
2nd - Gabe Isbell (IA)
3rd - Josiah Beers (PA)

Type 1 Teams
National Tournament

1st - Martin Miller (MN) & Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Gabe Isbell (IA) & John Earley (IA)
3rd - Josiah Beers (PA) & Blake Mauste (MD)

RNRS

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Martin Miller (MN)

3rd - John Earley (IA)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Charles Johnson (PA)
2nd - Brian Jones (KY)
3rd - Stephen Coates ()

RNRS

1st - Charles Johnson (PA) & Brian Jones (KY) - Tie
2nd -
3rd - Josiah Beers (PA)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Jordan Alstad (MN)
3rd - Clift Crysel (GA)

RNRS

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Jayden Alstad (MN)
3rd - Jordan Alstad (MN) & Marcus Parker (TX) - Tie

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Tyler Stevens (GA)
3rd - Steve Kamke (SC)

RNRS

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Charles Johnson (PA)
3rd - Dayne Maust (MD)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2014
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Joseph Zimmerman (WI)
2nd - Rebeccah Collins (OH)
3rd - Roy Cruz (NY)

RNRS

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Jordan Alstad (MN)
3rd - Joseph Zimmerman (WI)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Joshua Knitt (WI)
2nd - Aaron Riggs (IA)
3rd - Travis Brown (OH)

RNRS

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Joshua Knitt (WI)
3rd - Roy Cruz (NY)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Justin Alstad (MN)
3rd - Noah Wagenknecht (WI)

RNRS

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Joshua Harmon (FL)
3rd - Zac Cornell (IA)

Type 1 Teams
National Tournament

1st - Josiah Beers (PA) & Jerome Beers (PA)
2nd - Connor Magras (MO) & Chris Egley (MN)
3rd - Dayne Mauste (MD) & Blake Mauste (MD)

RNRS

1st - John Michaliszyn (MA) & Justin Alstad (MN) - Tie
2nd -

3rd - Justin Alstad (MN) & Josiah Beers (PA) - Tie

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Ray Imgrund (WI)
2nd - Charles Johnson (PA)
3rd - Jacob Arrowood (KS)

RNRS

1st - Tim Maly (MN)
2nd - Ray Imgrund (WI)
3rd - Charles Horton (MD) & Timothy Harmon (FL)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Justin Alstad (MN)
3rd - Noah Wagenknecht (WI)

RNRS

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Jayden Alstad (MN)
3rd - Justin Alstad (MN)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Dayne Maust (MD)
2nd - Jayden Alstad (MN)
3rd - Joey Shivers (MO)

RNRS

1st - Dayne Maust (MD)
2nd - Jayden Alstad (MN)
3rd - Justin Alstad (MN)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2013
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Chris Bany (MN)
3rd - David Loukides (CT)

RNRS

1st - Bill Voigt (MN)
2nd - Justin Alstad (MN)
3rd - Neeka Parker (TX)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Matt Townsend (OH)
2nd -
Brad Coverdale (MD)
3rd - Kyle Hostutler (WV)

RNRS

1st - Bill Voigt (MN)
2nd - John Jacob Martinez (TX)
3rd - Matt Townsend (OH)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Josiah Beers (PA)
2nd - John Earley (MN)
3rd - Justin Sangillo (NJ)

RNRS

1st - Josiah Beers (PA)
2nd - Tim Maly (MN)
3rd - Dario Villanova (NY)

Type 1 Teams
National Tournament

1st - Martin Miller (MN) & Chris Ericson (PA)
2nd - Chris Egley (MO) & Connor Magras (MO)
3rd - Alex Olijar (PA) & Andrew Wester (MN)

RNRS

1st - Martin Miller (MN)
2nd - Nathan Voigt (MN)

3rd - Tim Maly (MN)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Tim Maly (MN)
2nd - Chris Ericson (PA)
3rd - Mark Underwood (KY)

RNRS

1st - Tim Maly (MN)
2nd - Josiah Beers (PA)
3rd - Brandon Crossland (TX)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Dayne Maust (MD)
3rd - Clift Crysel (GA)

RNRS

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - John Jacob Martinez (TX)
3rd - Dayne Maust (MD)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Tyler Stevens (GA)
2nd - Andrew Wester (MN)
3rd - Clift Crysel (GA)

RNRS

1st - Jayden Alstad (MN)
2nd - Jordan Alstad (MN)
3rd - Daniel Young (TN)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2012
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Ian Kratzer (KY)
2nd - Luke Marshall ()
3rd - Rob Anderson (NC)

RNRS

1st - Noel Mendoza (TX)
2nd - Xavier Mendoza (TX)
3rd - Kevin McIlrath (CT)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Alex Olijar (PA)
2nd -
Jordan Alstad (MN)
3rd - Josh Brinkman (MN)

RNRS

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Luke Wolfe (CA)
3rd - John Meyers (TX)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Martin Miller (MN)
2nd - John Earley (MN)
3rd - Jonathan Greeson (NY)

RNRS

1st - Martin Miller (MN)
2nd - Josh Knitt (WI)
2nd - Chris Ericson (PA)

Type 1 Teams
National Tournament

1st - John Earley (MN) & James Roepke (MN)
2nd - Kevin Shride (IA) & Gabe Isbell (IA)
3rd - Jordan Alstad (MN) & Matt Brinkman (MN)

RNRS

1st - John Earley (MN)
2nd - James Roepke (MN)

3rd - John Michaliszyn (MA)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Chris Ericson (PA)
2nd - Jerome Beers (NY)
3rd - Daniel Huisinga (TN)

RNRS

1st - Chris Ericson (PA)
2nd - Jerome Beers (NY)
3rd - David Carlson (MN)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Josiah Beers (NY)
2nd - Clift Crysel (GA)
3rd - Jordan Alstad (MN)

RNRS

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN) &
1st - Kurt Hake (CA)
3rd - John Jacob Martinez (TX)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Jonathan Greeson (NY)
2nd - Kevin Peters (MB-Canada)
3rd - Dayne Maust (MD)

RNRS

1st - Jonathan Greeson (NY)
2nd - Dayne Maust (MD)
3rd - John Jacob Martinez (TX)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2011
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Rebeccah Collins (OH)
2nd - Jordan Alstad (MN)
3rd - Ben Nicholls (MN) & Jonathan De La Rosa (FL)

RNRS

1st - Noel Mendoza (TX)
2nd - John Earley (MN)
3rd - Andrew Goeller (FL) & Rebecca Collins (OH)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Eric Wolfe (CA)
2nd -
Andrew Wester (MN)
3rd - Thang Lee (MN)

RNRS

1st - Scott Kramer (CA)
2nd - Eric Wolfe (CA)
3rd - Gabe Isbell (IA)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Matt Townsend (OH)
2nd - John Earley (MN)
3rd - Andrew Wester (MN)

RNRS

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Jonathan Greeson (NY)
2nd - Jonathan Majus (FL) & Randall Koutnik (NY)

Type 1 Teams
National Tournament

1st - Kevin Shride (IA) & Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Andrew Wester (MN) & Alan Rice (MN)
3rd - Sam Nurge (MA) & John Michaliszyn (MA)

RNRS

1st - Nathan Voigt (MN)
2nd - Jonathan Majus (FL
)
3rd - Andrew Wester (MN) & Alan Rice (MN)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Tim Maly (NE)
2nd - Sam Larson (WI)
3rd - Justin Alstad (MN)

RNRS

1st - Kurt Hake (CA) & Randall Koutnik (NY)
3rd - Mark Underwood (KY)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Nathan Voigt (MN)
2nd - Jordan Alstad (MN)
3rd - Kurt Hake (CA)

RNRS

1st - Nathan Voigt (MN)
2nd - Kurt Hake (CA)
3rd - Ben Shadrick (TX)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Matt Brinkman (MN)
3rd - David Carlson (MN)

RNRS

1st - Jordan Alstad (MN)
2nd - Jonathan Greeson (NY)
3rd - Kurt Hake (CA)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2010
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Brandon Abbott (CA)
2nd - Matt Townsend (PA)
3rd - Matt Stupienski (CT)

RNRS

1st - Mike Mendicino (CT)
2nd - Rob Mulye (NY)
3rd - Tyler Stevens (GA)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Tyler Stevens (GA)
2nd -
Matt Stupienski (CT)
3rd - Tim Mierzejewski (SC)

RNRS

1st - Shawn Capron (MD)
2nd - Tyler Stevens (GA)
3rd - Mark Underwood (KY)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Jonathan Greeson (NY)
2nd - Nic Marshall (OH)
3rd - Tyler Stevens (GA)

RNRS

1st - Jonathan Greeson (NY)
2nd - Eric Wolfe (CA)
2nd - Matt Stupienski (CT)

Type 1 Teams
National Tournament

1st - Kevin Shride (IA) & Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Nathan Voigt (MN) & Chris Bany (MN)
3rd - Nick Archick (CT) & Ben Michaliszyn (CT)

RNRS

1st - Ben Michaliszyn (CT)
2nd - Nathan Voigt (MN)
3rd - John Michaliszyn (MA)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Nathan Voigt (MN)
2nd - Matt Stupienski (CT)
3rd - Russell Preston (CT)

RNRS

1st - Matthew Archibald (OH) & Nathan Voigt (MN)
2nd - Matt Stupienski (CT)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd -
James Roepke (MN)
3rd - Kirk Dennison (FL)

RNRS

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Kurt Hake (CA)
3rd - John Michaliszyn (MA)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - John Earley (MN)
2nd - Scott Hooper ( )
3rd - Tim Drown (CT)

RNRS

1st - John Earley (MN)
2nd - John Michaliszyn (MA)
3rd - Matthew Archibald (OH)

Online
RNRS

1st - John Nesfeder (KS)
2nd - Gabe Isbell (IA)
3rd - Mark Underwood (KY)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2009
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Sam Nurge (MA)
2nd - Ethan Foster (CA)
3rd - Kevin Shride (IA)

RNRS

1st - Josh Randolph (OR)
2nd - Tyler Stevens (GA)
3rd - TJ Stamp (OR)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Sam Nurge (CT)
2nd -
Ben Shadrick (TX)
3rd - Andrew Kramer (CA)

RNRS

1st - Josh Randolf (OR)
2nd -
Sam Nurge (CT)
3rd -
Ben Nicholls (MN)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Jeffrey Lau (CA)
3rd - Cameron Etchart (NV), Justin Sangillo (NJ),
Jeremy Kemp (IA) - tie

RNRS

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Nick Archick (CT) - tie
2nd - Mark Underwood (KY) - tie

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Brandon West (CA)
2nd - Kevin Shride (IA), Ron Sias (MI),Tucker Martinez (CA) - tie

RNRS

1st - T.J. Stamp (OR)
2nd - Matt Archibald (OH)
3rd - Brandon West (CA)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd -
Tyler Stevens (GA)
3rd - Kirk Dennison (FL)

RNRS

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Kurt Hake (CA)
3rd - John Michaliszyn (MA)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Ron Sias (MI)
2nd - Josh Earley (MN)
3rd - Josh Randolph (OR)

RNRS

1st - Josh Randolph (OR)
2nd - Matt Archibald (OH)
3rd - Steve Kamke (SC)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2008
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Michael Huerter (PA)
2nd - Aaron Burt (TX)
3rd - Josiah Stroh (OH)

RNRS

1st - Leeza Wolfe (CA)
2nd - John Michaliszyn (MA)
3rd - Aaron Burt (TX)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Jacob Fountain
2nd -
Gabe Isbell (IA)
3rd - Ben Shadrick (TX) and Nick Gonyea (TN) - tie

RNRS

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd -
Jonathan Greeson (NY)
3rd -
Jeremy Kemp (IA)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Tim Mierzejewski (SC)
2nd - Nathan Voigt (MN)
3rd - Christian Fong (NY)

RNRS

1st - Eric Wolfe (CA) - tie
1st - Gabe Isbell (IA) - tie
3rd - Sam Nurge (CT)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Daniel Whitten (GA)
2nd - Steve Kamke (SC)
3rd - Jonathan Slager

RNRS

1st - Daniel Whitten (GA)
2nd - Gabe Isbell (IA)
3rd - Mark Underwood (KY)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Tim Maly (NE)
2nd -
Chris McCravy (GA)
3rd - Ben Arp (WA)

RNRS

1st - Kurt Hake (CA)
2nd - Tim Maly(NE) - tie
2nd - Justin Alstad (MN) - tie

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Steve Kamke (SC)
2nd - Matt Brinkman (MN)
3rd - Marcus Parker (TX)

RNRS

1st - Steven Kamke (SC)
2nd - Justin Alstad (MN)
3rd - Nathan Mashuda (PA)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2007
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Chad Soderstrom (TX)
2nd - Ben Shadrick (TX)
3rd - Kevin Shride (IA)

RNRS

1st - Chad Soderstrom (TX)
2nd - Jonathan Steckmann (OR)
3rd - Robert Harrelson (KY)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - John Earley (MN)
2nd - Kyle Hamilton (MO)
3rd - Zack Zeiss

RNRS

1st - Ben Shadrick (TX)
2nd - Eric Wolfe (CA)
3rd - Ben Arp (WA)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Gabe Isbell (IA)
2nd - Kevin Shride (IA)
3rd - Tim Maly (NE)

RNRS

1st - Tim Maly (NE)
2nd - Ben Arp (WA)
3rd - Reggie Flores (NY)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Daniel Whitten (GA)
2nd - Josh Stanley (GA)
3rd - Jonathan Potter (NE)

RNRS

1st - Daniel Whitten (GA)
2nd - Jon Potter (NE)
3rd - Mark Underwood (KY)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Jonathan Potter (NE)
3rd - Kirk Dennnison (VA)

RNRS

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Josh Randolph (OR)
3rd - Kurt Hake (CA)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Nathan Voigt (MN)
2nd - Kevin Peters (MB) Canada
3rd - Eric Largent (GA)

RNRS

1st - Nathan Voigt (MN)
2nd - Nick Archick (CT)
3rd - Josh Randolph (OR)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2006
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Claude Fong (NY)
2nd - Jason Dailey (WV)
3rd - Matt Sturensky (CT)

RNRS

1st - Claude Fong (NY)
2nd - Jordan Drott (TX)
3rd - Jonathan Steckmann (OR)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Sarah Harris (WV)
2nd - John Westhuis (NJ)
3rd - Elizabeth Gamble (NC)

RNRS

1st - Ben Shadrick (TX)
2nd - Tim Mierzejewski (PA)
3rd - Sara Harris (WV)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Chandler Soderstrom (TX)
2nd - Christian Fong (NY)/Matt Stupienski (CT)
3rd - Ben Shadrick (TX)

RNRS

1st - Tim Maly (NE)
2nd - Michael Garland (TX)
3rd - Chris McCravy (GA)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Jonathan Alstad (MN)
3rd - Josh Pearson (MO)

RNRS

1st - Josh Pearson (MO)
2nd - Justin Alstad (MN)
3rd (tie) - Steven Fitz Maurice (OR)
3rd (tie) - Steve Kamke (SC)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Ross Lang (PA)
2nd - Eric Largent (GA)
3rd - Tyler Stevens (GA)

RNRS

1st - Ross Lang (PA)
2nd - Eric Largent (GA)
3rd - Marcus Parker (TX)/ Kurt Hake (CA)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Tyler Stevens (GA)
3rd - Chris McCravy (GA)

RNRS

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Tammie Campbell (NJ)
3rd - Jonathan Slager (SC)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2005
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Seth Mick (MN)
2nd - John Nesfeder (KS)
3rd - Dan Huisinga (TN)

RNRS

1st - Ben Schadrick (TX)
2nd - Chris Bany (MN)
3rd (tie) - David Dandeneau (MA)
3rd (tie) - Kris Graves (OR)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - John Nesfeder (KS)
2nd - Michael Welch (WI)
3rd - Jacob Weisenberger (MN)

RNRS

1st - Emmanuel Echavarria (CT)
2nd - Michael Welch (WI)
3rd - Ben Shadrick (TX)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Sangillo (NJ)
2nd - Jonathan Alstad (MN)
3rd - Dan Huisinga (TN)

RNRS

1st - Justin Sangillo (NJ)
2nd - Roy Cannada (NC)
3rd (tie) - Matt Stupienski (CT)
3rd (tie) - Kenny Siew )CA)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Chris Hughes (LA)
3rd - Joshua Hey (MO)
4th - Tim Maly (NE)

RNRS

1st - Justin Sangillo (NJ)
2nd - Justin Alstad (MN)
3rd - Drew Pegram (GA)
4th - Jonathan Campbell (LA)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Kevin Shride (IA)
2nd - D.J. Abbott (NC)
3rd - Eric Largent (GA)

RNRS

1st - Michael Garland (TX)
2nd - Justin Alstad (MN)
3rd - Josh Randolph (WA)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Adam Erickson (MN)
2nd - D.J.Abbott (NC)
3rd - Justin Alstad (MN)

RNRS

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Scott Stamp (OR)
3rd - Steve Kamke (SC)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2004
Closed Deck 2-Player
National Tournament

1st - Michael Bell (CT)
2nd - D. J. Abbott (NC)
3rd - Heath Hatcher (FL)
4th - Kyle Cox (LA)

RNRS

1st - Michael Bell (CT)
2nd - Chris Bany (MN)
3rd (tie) - Darcy Abbott (NC)
3rd (tie) - Kyle Cox (LA)

Booster Draft Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Ken Shartle (FL)
2nd - Michael Bell (CT)
3rd - Tim Keller (FL)
4th - Chris Sauer (MO)
 

RNRS

1st - Adam Erickson (MN)
2nd - Josiah Stroh (OH)
3rd - Sean Flynn (GA)
4th - Nathan Strong (LA)

Type 1 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Tim Maly (NE)
2nd - Roy Cannaday (VA)
3rd - Jordan Alstad (MN)
4th - Chris Sauer (MO)

RNRS

1st - Roy Cannaday (VA)
2nd - Tim Maly (NE)
3rd - Justin Sangillo (NJ)
4th - Calvin Nurge (CT)

Type 1 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Justin Alstad (MN)
2nd - Chris Hughes (LA)
3rd - Joshua Hey (MO)
4th - Tim Maly (NE)

RNRS

1st - Justin Sangillo (NJ)
2nd - Justin Alstad (MN)
3rd - Drew Pegram (GA)
4th - Jonathan Campbell (LA)

Type 2 2 - Player
National Tournament

1st - Joshua Hey (MO)
2nd - Michael Garland (TX)
3rd - Eric Largent (GA)
4th - Justin Cannaday (VA)

RNRS

1st - Joshua Hey (MO)
2nd - Chris Bany (MN)
3rd - Justin Alstad (MN)
4th - Eric Largent (GA)

Type 2 Multi-Player
National Tournament

1st - Joshua Hey (MO)
2nd - Jordan Alstad (MN)
3rd - Sam Nurge (CT)
4th - Isaac Dardeneau (MA)

RNRS

1st - Josh Hey (MO)
2nd - Chris Bany (MN)
3rd - Michael Garland (TX)
4th - Eric Largent (GA)

TOURNAMENT RANKINGS 2003
CLOSED DECK, 2-PLAYER
Brad Dembo (PA)
J J Bassette (CA)
Burton Reed (FL)

CLOSED DECK, MULTI-PLAYER

Brad Dembo (PA)
Joseph Pfeister (AZ)
Joshua Meneely (PA)

TYPE 1, 2-PLAYER

Kyle Hostutler (WV)
Joshua Hey (MO)
Jesse Pfeister (AZ)
TYPE 1, MULTI-PLAYER
Eric Berkenpas (PA)
Joseph Pfeister (AZ)
Tim "Sir Nobody" Maly (NE)
TYPE 2, 2-PLAYER
Chris Bany (MN)
Tim "Sir Nobody" Maly (NE)
Derrick Schafer (LA)
TYPE 2, MULTI-PLAYER
Joshua Hey (MO)
Isaac Dandeneau (MA)
Chris Bany (MN)